Delayed Start Times

In the event of a delayed start, the following are the times each school will open.

School Delayed Start School Delayed Start

Academy Charter School-Elementary
Academy Charter School-Middle

9:45 AM
9:30 AM

Meadow View Elementary School

10:00 AM

Acres Green Elementary School

10:05 AM

Mesa Middle School

9:00 AM

American Academy Charter School  

Mountain Ridge Middle School

9:00 AM

Arrowwood Elementary School

10:10 AM

Mountain View Elementary School

10:25 AM

Aspen View Academy (middle) 9:25 AM    
Aspen View Academy (elementary) 9:45 AM    

Bear Canyon Elementary School

10:10 AM

Mountain Vista High School

9:05 AM

Ben Franklin Academy

9:45 AM

North Star Academy

9:45 AM

Buffalo Ridge Elementary School

10:00 AM

Northeast Elementary School

10:40 AM

Castle Rock Elementary School 10:10 AM Northridge Elementary School

10:05 AM

Castle Rock Middle School

9:10 AM

Parker Core Knowledge Charter School

9:30 AM

Castle View High School

9:10 AM

Pine Grove Elementary School

9:50 AM

Challenge to Excellence Charter School

9:30 AM

Pine Lane Elementary School

10:40 AM

Chaparral High School

9:05 AM

Pioneer Elementary School

10:35 AM

Cherokee Trail Elementary School

10:10 AM

Platte River Academy

9:45 AM

Cherry Valley Elementary School

10:10 AM

Plum Creek Academy

8:55 AM

Cimarron Middle School

9:00 AM

Ponderosa High School

9:15 AM

Clear Sky Elementary School

10:40 AM

Prairie Crossing Elementary School

10:10 AM

Copper Mesa Elementary School

10:00 AM

Ranch View Middle School

9:05 AM

Cougar Run Elementary School

10:10 AM

Redstone Elementary School

10:05 AM

Coyote Creek Elementary School

10:05 AM

Renaissance Magnet School

10:10 AM

Cresthill Middle School

9:00 AM

Rock Canyon High School

9:15 AM

DCS Montessori Charter School

10:00 AM

Rock Ridge Elementary School

10:10 AM

DC Oakes High School

9:00 AM

Rocky Heights Middle School

9:00 AM

Douglas County High School

9:15 AM

Roxborough Intermediate

10:25 AM

Eagle Academy  

Roxborough Primary

10:40 AM

Eagle Ridge Elementary School

10:10 AM

Saddle Ranch Elementary School

10:10 AM

Eldorado Elementary School

10:30 AM

Sage Canyon Elementary School

10:40 AM

Flagstone Elementary School

10:40 AM

Sagewood Middle School

9:00 AM

Fox Creek Elementary School

9:55 AM

Sand Creek Elementary School

10:40 AM

Franktown Elementary School

10:40 AM

Sedalia Elementary School

10:40 AM

Frontier Valley Elementary School

10:00 AM

Sierra Middle School

9:00 AM

Gold Rush Elementary School

10:00 AM

Sky View Academy-Elementary
Sky View Academy-Secondary

9:50 AM
9:30 AM

Heritage Elementary School

10:10 AM

Soaring Hawk Elementary School

10:10 AM

Highlands Ranch High School

9:05 AM

South Ridge Elementary School

10:40 AM

Iron Horse Elementary School

9:59 AM

STEM School and Academy

Virtual School Day

Larkspur Elementary School

10:40 AM

Stone Mountain Elementary School

10:10 AM

Legacy Point Elementary School

10:40 AM

Summit View Elementary School

10:10 AM

Legend High School

9:25 AM

Thunder Ridge High School

9:10 AM

Leman Academy of Excellence

bell schedule

Timber Trail Elementary School

10:05 AM

Lone Tree Elementary School

9:45 AM

Trailblazer Elementary School

10:10 AM

Mammoth Heights Elementary School

10:05 AM

Wildcat Mountain Elementary School
 10:00 AM